RDBS

Open show results 2010

Richard Billson Trophy - Best in show - Scutt & Greer
Frank Bush Challenge Shield -Best bantam - Scutt & Greer
Peter Parris Rose Bowl - Best trio -D Copas
Plymouth Rock Cup -Best rock - R Ramus
Tankard -Best opposite sex Rock -R Ramus
Secretary’s Trophy -Best OEG male not spangle - Scutt & Greer
Tom Rose Cup -Best OEG male red spangle -H Evans
Three Founders Cup -Best OEG female - Scutt & Greer
Frank Bush Trophy - Best black or blue OEG - M & J Jackson
Redgate Cup - Best OEG spangle / wheaten - D W & H Sill
Ornamental Cup - Best true bantam - L Mew
Sussex Tankard - Best Sussex -S Taylor
Speckled Sussex Cup - Best speckled Sussex - S Taylor
Australorp Tankard - Best Australorp - A James
Wyandotte Cup - Best Wyandotte - R Davies
Bibby Tankard - Best soft feather heavy - R Ramus
Egg Cup - Best eggs  - C & W Oldcorn
Ladies Cup - Best ladies - L Mew
Junior Cup - Best junior - Phoenix Team
Tankard -  Best Indian Game - M Hughson
Leghorn Cup - Best Leghorn  - J Crowther
Shield - Best Brahma male  -  S Black
Shield - Best Brahma female - K & J Dowrick
Gordon Watkins Cup  - Best Marans  -  M Morgan
K J Bosley Cup  -  Best opposite sex Marans -   M Morgan
Cup - Best Faverolle male - M Frossell
Cup - Best Faverolle female - C Harvey
Courage Trophy - Best exhibit by member within 25 miles Reading  -  A Smith
B & B Shield  - Best OEG duckwing -   H Evans
Hamburgh Shield - Best spangled Hamburgh  - P Harrison
Tony Giles Cup - Best Rosecomb  -  R Davies
John Woodward Trophy - Best hard feather - Scutt & Greer
Glass Perpetual Tankard - Best Orpington  - G Hodge
Dutch Shield  - Best Dutch - S York
Frizzle Trophy -  Best Frizzle - D Webber
Ken Bosley Shield  -  Most points in Marans - M Morgan
Barnevelder Trophy -  Best Barnevelder -  D Churchill
Welsummer Trophy - Most points Welsummer - J Knibbs
Croad Langshan Trophy -  Best Croad Langshan  - P Oakley
B Ward Trophy -  Best German Langshan - B G Ward
John Soper Trophy -  Best Waterfowl  -  K Williamson
Trophy - Best Asian Game  -  Tyler Baker
Frank Cherry Memorial Trophy - Best juvenile handler - Thomas Crane
Hamburgh Cup - Best Gold pencilled Hamburgh  - J D Owen
Trophy - Best soft feather light  -  A Smith